Insomnia (Radio Edit) – Faithless in 432Hz

Faithless — artist photo, article on Insomnia (Radio Edit) in 432 Hz | 432hz-converter.com

Insomnia (Radio Edit) is a track by Faithless (2017) that you can now enjoy converted to 432Hz frequency on 432hz-converter.com. The 432Hz conversion slightly lowers the pitch of the track (from 440Hz to 432Hz), giving it a warmer and more natural sound.

🎛️ Converter: this 432Hz version was created with the free online tool 432hz-converter.com (paste a YouTube link or upload an audio file — fast, no signup).

About Faithless

Faithless are an English dance music band that formed in 1995, with its core original members being Rollo, Sister Bliss and Maxi Jazz. During the band's initial period of success, Sister Bliss and Maxi Jazz contributed to studio recordings and toured frequently under the Faithless name, while Rollo served as a studio-only member, and has never performed live with the band. Their first album, Reverence, was released in 1996 and their most recent, Champion Sound, in 2025. They have sold millions of physical records, and their catalogue was uploaded to streaming sites in 2018. — Wikipedia

Quick facts

Song story, album, film & composers

Credits & references (MusicBrainz)

  • Lyricist(s) Maxi Jazz
  • Writing credits Maxi Jazz, Rollo, Sister Bliss
  • Linked musical work Insomnia (Song) — Work page

Anecdotes, rumors & behind the scenes

Documented information (Wikipedia, Wikidata). Theories and rumors mentioned may be unverified.

Relationships & personal life

Frequent collaborators

  • Harry Collier

What we found online

Web-sourced facts (Audiomack, platforms, search) — not encyclopedic.

Streaming profile

Electronic · Followers : 186 · Monthly listeners : 173 · Total plays : 20,401

Credits spotted online

  • Label / release 2026 Audiomack - All Rights Reserved

Breaking down "Insomnia (Radio Edit)"

"Insomnia (Radio Edit)" is ideal for a 440Hz vs 432Hz A/B test (3:35).

Electronic context

Scene & collaborations

Other tracks spotted

  • New Religion
  • Insomnia (Radio Edit)
  • Club Bizarre
  • Insomnia (Monster Mix)
  • New Religion (Extended Mix)
  • Insomnia 2021 (Epic Edit)

Featured artists

  • Harry Collier

For Insomnia (Radio Edit), the 432Hz conversion softens highs and brings warmth to vocals and low end — especially noticeable on this kind of track (electronic). Listen to the converted version below and compare it with the standard 440Hz mix.

Why listen in 432Hz?

The 432Hz frequency is considered by many musicians and therapists as a more harmonious alternative to the current 440Hz standard. Its recognized effects include stress reduction, improved concentration, and a sense of calm and balance. Several studies suggest that 432Hz corresponds to a natural frequency present in our environment.

Convert Insomnia (Radio Edit) to 432Hz

To convert Insomnia (Radio Edit) by Faithless to 432Hz, use our free online converter: paste the YouTube URL or upload your audio file directly on 432hz-converter.com. The conversion is instant, free and requires no registration.

Convert this track to 432Hz for free →

FAQ

How to convert "Insomnia (Radio Edit)" to 432Hz?

Use the free converter at 432hz-converter.com with a YouTube URL or audio file.

Why listen to Faithless in 432Hz?

432Hz softens highs and adds warmth to vocals and low end.

Sources

▶️ Écouter Insomnia (Radio Edit) en 432Hz sur YouTube

🎬 Regarder sur YouTube →